FZ WKE Wall 2020 (R32)

FZ Inverter models are powerful and efficient, with an outstanding energy ranking of A++/ A+, unique in the market

The FZ works up to an outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating mode and -10°C up a outdoor temperature and still with a high efficiency and capacity

Optional WLAN Panasonic Comfort Cloud for internet control

The new compact design of the indoor units have a width of just 779mm. This allows for more installation possibilities, including the limiting space above a door.

(inc. Infra Red Controller).

Model Reference
Nom.
Cool
(kW)

Nom.
Heat
(kW)

Max
Pipe
(m)
EuP Lot 10
Energy Rating

Fuse
(Amps)

Pipe
Size
Gas

Pipe
Size
Liquid

Electrical
Supply
Indoor UnitOutdoor UnitSCOPSEER
CS-FZ25WKECU-FZ25WKE2.503.15154.206.20163/81/4Single
CS-FZ35WKECU-FZ35WKE3.403.84154.206.10163/81/4Single
CS-FZ50WKECU-FZ50WKE5.005.40154.106.50161/21/4Single
CS-FZ60WKECU-FZ60WKE6.006.80304.006.30201/21/4Single
.Power Supply to INDOOR or OUTDOOR UNIT. SEE BULLETIN

Includes Infra-Red Controller as standard.

(Optional CZ-RD514C Hard Wired Controller and optional CZ-TACG1 Wi-Fi interface also available)

Features and Benefits

The new compact design of the indoor units have a width of just 779mm. This allows for more installation possibilities, including the limiting space above a door.

Thanks to advanced improvements, installation time has been dramatically decreased. The new air conditioning models feature a reinforced installation plate, providing more stability and strength for a neatly fitted installation. With the newly built-in support, the unit is suitably designed for just one person to install. There is also a clear view and convenient access to the drain hose and cabling inserts. An increase of 13 mm has been achieved for piping so that installers can now easily ensure that the pipe and insulation are securely and neatly fitted.

  • Optional CZ-TACG1 Interfacefor Internet, Smartphone and Voice Control
  • Optional CZ-RD514C Hard Wired Controller
  • Improved Installation
  • Compact and elegant design with only 779mm wide
  • Cleaner air with PM2,5 Filter
  • Super Quiet! Only 20dB(A)
  • More comfort with Aerowings
  • High energy savings: A++
  • Optional internet and voice control
  • Long piping length
  • These units can be installed on R410A and R22 pipings
  • A++ Cooling
  • A+ Heating
  • High energy savings
  • Cooling to -10°C Ambient
  • Heating to -15°C Ambient
  • Long connection distance (30m on 6kW model, 15m on other models)

 

Accessories

Accessories can be accessed by clicking HERE

 

Product Images

Power / Wiring

All wiring on Panasonic RAC products is 3C+E Interconnecting.

Note that Power Supply can be fed to either Indoor or Outdoor unit. Option for power supply to Outdoor Unit can be accessed by downloading Logicool Technical Bulletin P018 – Panasonic – Wiring option for FZ systems

 

Advanced Technical Data

Indoor Units

Indoor Unit Technical DataModel Number
CS-FZ25WKECS-FZ35WKECS-FZ50WKECS-FZ60WKE
Cooling (kW) - Nominal2.50 (0.85 - 3.00)3.40 (0.85 - 3.90)5.00 (0.98 - 5.40)6.25 (0.98 - 6.50)
Heating (kW) - Nominal3.15 (0.80 - 3.60)3.84 (0.80 - 4.40)5.40 (0.98 - 7.50)6.80 (0.98 - 8.00)
Cooling (kW) - UK Condition2.463.454.755.80
Heating (kW) - UK Condition2.172.744.504.80
Sensible Cooling Duty (UK)2.082.663.473.87
Sound Pressure - Cooling (dBA)37/26/2038/30/2044/37/3445/37/34
Sound Pressure - Heating (dBA)37/27/2438/33/2544/37/3445/37/34
Height (mm)290
Width (mm)779
Depth (mm)209
Weight (kG)8889
Air Flow - Cooling (m³/min)10.5010.8012.5012.70
Air Flow - Heating (m³/min)11.1011.3013.2013.60

Outdoor Units

Outdoor Unit Technical DataModel Number
CU-FZ25WKECU-FZ35WKECU-FZ50WKECU-FZ60WKE
Height (mm)542542619695
Width (mm)780780824875
Depth (mm)289289299320
Weight (kG)24253643
Sound Pressure - Cooling (dBA)48484850
Sound Pressure - Heating (dBA)49504950
Liquid (mm(inches))6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)
Gas (mm(inches))9.52 (3/8)9.52 (3/8)12.7 (1/2)12.7 (1/2)
Max Pipe Run15151530
Max Pipe Lift15
Pre-charged to (m)7.5
Standing Charge (kG)0.540.671.141.11
Additional g/m10101515
RefrigerantR32
PhaseSingle
Power Supply toIndoor Unit or Outdoor Unit (see option)
Fuse Rating (A)16161620
Interconnecting3C + E
System Power Input (Cool/Heat) - kW0.68 / 0.781.07 / 1.051.65 / 1.581.98 / 2.16
Back to products
Add selected to wishlist