MSZ-EF R32 Zen Wall

The Zen Series is a wall mounted system that blends energy efficiency with a sophisticated, streamlined design. Combining an impressively low power consumption
with a quiet, yet powerful performance, units have a distinctively styled front panel that not only looks appealing, but also helps to make cleaning of the unit easier.
Designed to complement modern interior décor and suitable for a wide range of applications, Zen units blend in naturally wherever they are installed and are available in three striking colours; black, silver and white.

To aid control and energy saving the universal controller has an in built 7 day timeclock as well as MELCLOUD as Standard for enhanced operation via WiFi including Alexa Control (“K”-models only – please check with Logicool)

Model Reference
Nom.
Cool
(kW)

Nom.
Heat
(kW)

Max
Pipe
(m)
EuP Lot 10
Energy Rating

Fuse
Rating
(Amps)

Pipe
Size
Gas

Pipe
Size
Liquid

Electrical
Supply
Indoor UnitOutdoor UnitSCOPSEER
MSZ-EF25VG*MUZ-EF25VG2.503.20204.709.10103/81/4Single
MSZ-EF35VG*MUZ-EF35VG3.504.00204.608.80103/81/4Single
MSZ-EF50VG*MUZ-EF50VG5.005.80304.507.50163/81/4Single

* Zen units blend in naturally wherever they are installed and are available in three striking colours; black, silver and white.

Key Features:

  • Compact and stylish designer wall mounted unit.
  • Energy efficient operation with a powerful performance
  • Recognised by the Noise Abatement Society and awarded the Quiet Mark for industry leading low noise levels
  • Three colour variations: Black, Silver and White.
  • Quiet operation at only 19dBA for the size 25 model when connected for 1:1: use
  • Highly energy efficient, utilising lower GWP R32 refrigerant
  • Wi-Fi connection via additional MAC-567IF-E, enabling control and monitoring using a smart phone, tablet or PC via the MELCoud app
  • Incorporates Replace Technology, allowing the upgrade of systems utilising existing pipework
  • Low standby power
  • Swing Vane Mode with Auto Vane Shutter
  • Infra-red remote controller
  • Auto-Restart
  • Quiet operation
  • Auto-Changeover
  • Hot Start – draught prevention
  • Optional Electrostatic Anti-Allergy Enzyme filter
  • Nano Platinum filter
  • Quick clean design
  • Replace Technology available
  • Compatible with City Multi when used in conjunction with PAC-LV11M LEV kit

 

Additional Product Images

 

Advanced Technical Data:

Indoor Unit Technical DataModel Reference
MSZ-EF25VG*MSZ-EF35VG*MUZ-EF50VG*
Cooling (kW) - Nominal2.53.55.0
Heating (kW) - Nominal3.24.05.8
Cooling (kW) - UK Condition2.483.474.96
Heating (kW) - UK Condition2.653.324.82
Sensible Cooling Duty (UK)2.28162.7763.5216
Sound Pressure - Cooling (dBA)21-23-29-36-4221-24-30-36-4230-33-36-40-43
Sound Pressure - Heating (dBA)21-24-29-37-4521-24-30-38-4630-33-37-43-49
Height (mm)299299299
Width (mm)885885885
Depth (mm)195195195
Weight (kG)11.511.511.5
Air Flow - Cooling (l/sec)67-77-105-138-17567-77-105-138-17597-113-132-153-188
Air Flow - Heating (l/sec)67-77-103-148-19867-77-103-148-212107-120-150-185-243
Outdoor Unit Technical DataModel Reference
MSZ-EF25VGMSZ-EF35VGMUZ-EF50VG
Height (mm)550550714
Width (mm)800800800
Depth (mm)285285285
Weight (kG)313440
Sound Pressure - Max (dBA)48/4750/4952/52
Liquid (mm(inches))6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)
Gas (mm(inches))9.52 (3/8)9.52 (3/8)9.52 (3/8)
Max Pipe Run202030
Max Pipe Lift121215
Pre-charged to (m)777
Standing Charge (kG)0.620.741.05
Additional grams per metre202020
RefrigerantR32R32R32
PhaseSingleSingleSingle
Power Supply toOutdoorOutdoorOutdoor
Max Running Current (A)6.86.813.6
Fuse Rating (A)101016
Interconnecting3C + E3C + E3C + E
System Power Input (Cool/Heat) - kW0.54 / 0.700.91 / 0.951.56 / 1.54
Back to products
Add selected to wishlist