RE Wall (R410a)

RE Inverter models are powerful and efficient, with an outstanding energy ranking of A++/ A+, unique in the market! The RE works up to an outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating mode and -10°C up a outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating and -10 in cooling and still with a high efficiency and capacity! Furthermore, the annual energy consumption has never been so low.

(inc. Infra Red Controller).

Optional Hardwired Controller CZ-RD514C and Wi-Fi Interface PA-AC-WIFI1 also available.

Model Reference
Nom.
Cool
(kW)

Nom.
Heat
(kW)

Max
Pipe
(m)
EuP Lot 10
Energy Rating

Fuse
(Amps)

Pipe
Size
Gas

Pipe
Size
Liquid

Replace
R22

Electrical
Supply
Indoor UnitOutdoor UnitSCOPSEER
CS-RE9RKEWCU-RE9RKE2.503.30154.006.10163/81/4YesSingle
CS-RE12RKEWCU-RE12RKE3.504.00154.006.10163/81/4YesSingle
CS-RE15RKEWCU-RE15RKE4.205.00153.805.60161/21/4
CS-RE18RKEWCU-RE18RKE5.005.80204.106.70161/21/4YesSingle
CS-RE24RKEWCU-RE24RKE
6.808.60303.806.00165/81/4YesSingle

 

Features and Benefits

  • Wired Controller (optional)
  • This units can be installed on existing R22 piping ·
  • Complete line-up of standard Inverter models
  • Quieter indoor units
  • High energy savings
  • Long connection distance (from 15 m up to 30 m)

 

Accessories

Accessories can be accessed by clicking HERE

 

Product Images

 

Power / Wiring

All wiring on Panasonic RAC products is 3C+E Interconnecting. Power supply to Outdoor Unit unless specified.

Note that Power Supply can be fed to either Indoor or Outdoor unit.

Advanced Technical Data

Indoor Unit Technical DataModel Number
CS-RE9RKEWCS-RE12RKEWCS-RE18RKEWCS-RE24RKEW
Cooling (kW) - Nominal2.50 (0.85 - 3.00)3.50 (0.85 - 3.90)5.00 (0.98 - 6.00)6.80 (0.98 - 8.00)
Heating (kW) - Nominal3.30 (0.80 - 4.10)4.00 (0.80 - 5.10)5.80 (0.98 - 8.008.60 (0.98 - 9.90)
Cooling (kW) - UK Condition2.193.114.956.74
Heating (kW) - UK Condition2.913.615.576.94
Sensible Cooling Duty (UK)1.642.093.13.93
Sound Pressure - Cooling (dBA)41/26/2242/30/2244/37/3447/38/35
Sound Pressure - Heating (dBA)41/27/2442/33/2544/37/3447/38/35
Height (mm)290290290290
Width (mm)87087010701070
Depth (mm)214214240240
Weight (kG)991212
Air Flow - Cooling (m³/min)5.26 - 12.345.86-10.40-13.2911.37-14.43-19.1710.61-15.20-18.82
Air Flow - Heating (m³/min)6.80 - 13.417.51-11.70-14.0013.05-16.11-19.7812.38-16.67-20.08
Outdoor Unit Technical DataModel Number
CU-RE9RKECU-RE12RKECU-RE18RKECU-RE24RKE
Height (mm)542619695795
Width (mm)780824875875
Depth (mm)289299320320
Weight (kG)31344667
Sound Pressure - Cooling (dBA)47484752
Sound Pressure - Heating (dBA)48504752
Liquid (mm(inches))6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)
Gas (mm(inches))9.52 (3/8)9.52 (3/8)12.7 (1/2)15.88 (5/8)
Max Pipe Run15152030
Max Pipe Lift10101520
Pre-charged to (m)7.57.57.510.0
Standing Charge (kG)TBCTBCTBCTBC
RefrigerantR410aR410aR410aR410a
PhaseSingleSingleSingleSingle
Power Supply toOutdoorOutdoorOutdoorOutdoor
Start Current (A)3.504.60TBCTBC
Fuse Rating (A)16161616
Interconnecting3C + E3C + E3C + E3C + E
System Power Input (Cool/Heat) - kW0.67 / 0.801.00 / 1.051.47 / 1.542.10 / 2.61
Back to products
Add selected to wishlist