FZ Wall (R32)

FZ Inverter models are powerful and efficient, with an outstanding energy ranking of A++/ A+, unique in the market

The FZ works up to an outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating mode and -10°C up a outdoor temperature and still with a high efficiency and capacity

Furthermore, the annual energy consumption has never been so low.

Visually appealing in white with a grey trim.

(inc. Infra Red Controller).

Model Reference
Nom.
Cool
(kW)

Nom.
Heat
(kW)

Max
Pipe
(m)
EuP Lot 10
Energy Rating

Fuse
(Amps)

Pipe
Size
Gas

Pipe
Size
Liquid

Electrical
Supply
Indoor UnitOutdoor UnitSCOPSEER
CS-FZ25UKECU-FZ25UKE2.503.15154.106.20163/81/4Single
CS-FZ35UKECU-FZ35UKE3.403.84154.106.10163/81/4Single
CS-FZ50UKECU-FZ50UKE5.005.40153.903.50161/21/4Single
CS-FZ60UKEWCU-FZ60UKE
6.256.80303.906.20203/81/4Single
.Power Supply to INDOOR UNIT ONLY

Includes Infra-Red Controller as standard.

(Optional CZ-RD514C Hard Wired Controller and optional CZ-TACG1 Wi-Fi interface also available)

Features and Benefits

  • Wired Controller (optional)
  • This units can be installed on existing R22 piping ·
  • Complete line-up of standard Inverter models
  • Quieter indoor units
  • High energy savings
  • Long connection distance (from 15 m up to 30 m)
  • Optional CZ-RD514C Hard Wired Controller
  • Optional CZ-TACG1 Interface

 

Accessories

Accessories can be accessed by clicking HERE

 

Product Images

 

Power / Wiring

All wiring on Panasonic RAC products is 3C+E Interconnecting. Power supply to Indoor Unit unless specified.

Note that Power Supply can be fed to either Indoor or Outdoor unit.

 

Advanced Technical Data

Indoor Units

Indoor Unit Technical DataModel Number
CS-FZ25UKECS-FZ35UKECS-FZ50UKECS-FZ71UKE
Cooling (kW) - Nominal2.50 (0.85 - 3.00)3.40 (0.85 - 3.90)5.00 (0.98 - 5.40)6.25 (0.98 - 7.10)
Heating (kW) - Nominal3.15 (0.80 - 3.60)3.84 (0.80 - 4.40)5.40 (0.98 - 7.50)6.80 (0.98 - 8.50)
Cooling (kW) - UK Condition2.233.294.455.89
Heating (kW) - UK Condition3.153.945.46.8
Sensible Cooling Duty (UK)2.152.823.374.79
Sound Pressure - Cooling (dBA)37/26/2038/30/2044/37/3445/37/34
Sound Pressure - Heating (dBA)37/27/2438/33/2544/37/3445/37/34
Height (mm)290
Width (mm)8508508701070
Depth (mm)199199214240
Weight (kG)88912
Air Flow - Cooling (m³/min)10.30 / 11.0010.70 / 11.2011.60 / 12.5017.20 / 18.70
Air Flow - Heating (m³/min)10.30 / 11.0010.70 / 11.2011.60 / 12.5017.20 / 18.70

Outdoor Units

Outdoor Unit Technical DataModel Number
CU-FZ25UKECU-FZ35UKECU-FZ50UKECU-FZ60UKE
Height (mm)542542619695
Width (mm)780780824875
Depth (mm)289289299320
Weight (kG)26273843
Sound Pressure - Cooling (dBA)48484849
Sound Pressure - Heating (dBA)49504949
Liquid (mm(inches))6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)6.35 (1/4)
Gas (mm(inches))9.52 (3/8)9.52 (3/8)12.7 (1/2)12.7 (1/2)
Max Pipe Run15151530
Max Pipe Lift15
Pre-charged to (m)7.5
Standing Charge (kG)0.760.850.911.03
Additional g/m10101515
RefrigerantR32
PhaseSingle
Power Supply toIndoor Unit Only
Start Current (A)
Fuse Rating (A)16161620
Interconnecting3C + E
System Power Input (Cool/Heat) - kW0.68 / 0.781.07 / 1.051.65 / 1.581.93 / 1.94
Back to products
Add selected to wishlist