MSZ-AP R32 Wall Mount (Multi)

MSZ-AP R32 Wall Mounted System

The Mitsubishi Electric MSZ–AP range is a wall mounted system that blends energy efficiency with a modern white design.

Boasting outstanding benefits, this mid-range unit includes state-of-the-art Wi-Fi control as standard and utilises low GWP R32 refrigerant.

The MSZ series has been completely redesigned and features the Nano Platinum filter system.
These models offer industry leading noise levels as low as 21dBA and have a distinctively styled front panel that not only looks appealing, but also helps to make cleaning of the unit easier

Model Reference
Nom.
Cool
(kW)

Nom.
Heat
(kW)

Max
Pipe
(m)
EuP Lot 10
Energy Rating

Fuse
Rating
(Amps)

Pipe
Size
Gas

Pipe
Size
Liquid

Electrical
Supply
Indoor UnitOutdoor UnitSCOPSEER
MSZ-AP15VGKMulti Only1.501.70



Please refer to Outdoor Unit Section.
See link to condensing unit section below.
3/81/4Single
MSZ-AP20VGKMulti Only2.002.203/81/4Single
MSZ-AP25VGKMUZ-AP25VG2.503.203/81/4Single
MSZ-AP35VGKMUZ-AP35VG3.504.003/81/4Single
MSZ-AP50VGKMUZ-AP50VG5.005.803/81/4Single

Inclusive of Infra-Red Controller with 7 day timeclock.

 

Feature and Benefits

  • Compact and stylish white design
  • Quiet operation with industry leading low noise levels
  • Highly energy efficient operation, utilising low GWP R32 refrigerant
  • Built in Wi-Fi interface enabling control and monitoring via the MELCloud app (MSZ-AP25/35/50)
  • Double vanes to distribute airflow evenly throughout the room
  • Weekly timer provides greater control of scheduling
  • Incorporates Replace Technology, allowing the upgrade of systems utilising existing piping

Condensing Unit information can be found by clicking on this link:

MXZ Multi-Split (R32/R410a)

Advanced Technical Data

Indoor Units

Indoor Unit Technical DataModel Reference
MSZ-AP15VFMSZ-AP20VFMSZ-AP25VGKMSZ-AP35VGKMSZ-AP50VGK
Cooling (kW) - Nominal1.50 (0.90 - 2.70)2.00 (0.90 - 3.00)2.50 (0.90 - 3.40)3.50 (1.10 - 3.80)5.00 (1.40 - 5.40)
Heating (kW) - Nominal1.70 (1.20 - 3.00)2.20 (1.20 - 3.90)3.20 (1.00 - 4.10)4.00 (1.30 - 4.60)5.80 (1.40 - 7.30)
Cooling (kW) - Max UK Condition

Multi Only
3.23.55
Heating (kW) - Max UK Condition3.43.776
SHF (nominal & UK)0.920.880.74
Sound Pressure - Cooling (dBA)21-4021-4219-4219-4228-44
Sound Pressure - Heating (dBA)21-4021-4219-4519-4528-48
Height (mm)250250299299299
Width (mm)760760798798798
Depth (mm)178178219219219
Weight (kG)8.28.210.510.510.5
Air Flow - (l/sec) Cooling58-65-77-92-10758-65-77-92-11582-98-118-145-19082-98-118-145-190100-120-140-167-210
Air Flow - (l/sec) Heating62-73-83-100-11362-73-83-100-12282-98-122-148-21582-98-122-148-21593-108-137-167-233

 

 

 

Back to products
Add selected to wishlist